In application of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights. The Privacy Policy must be included in a mandatory way on a web page when it collects any personal data from the user.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

SHARON FUCHS informs users of her website www.intouchsanacion.com through this Privacy Policy of the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected through browsing or contracting services carried out on this portal. The use of this website by the user implies their acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

SHARON FUCHS adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of people with regard to the processing of personal data and their free circulation, and in unforeseen matters by the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of rights and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Through the registration forms on this website or by sending an email, personal data of each user is collected and processed, the treatment of which is governed by this Privacy Policy. These data are necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided by SHARON FUCHS.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

The person responsible for the processing of personal data that the user provides when accessing and using the website is, as owner, SHARON FUCHS with NIF / CIF X7027847J, registered office at Urb gran Calahonda portal 2 1ºA, 29649 MIJAS COSTA-CALAHONDA Malaga.

SHARON FUCHS commits to apply the computer security measures provided for in the aforementioned regulations, with the aim of preventing access or improper use of the data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

SHARON FUCHS, as responsible, commits to store and manage the personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality as long as the professional relationship that arises is maintained and the interested person does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, by a term not exceeding 5 years, counting from the end of the commercial relationship established between the user and SHARON FUCHS. However, the data controller may keep, duly blocked, the data to attend to possible administrative or jurisdictional responsibilities.

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

The operations, procedures and technical procedures, whether carried out in an automated or non-automated way, that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data.

At SHARON FUCHS we treat the personal data, which is provided by the user, through www.intouchsanacion.com in order to include them in the contact list, manage the requested business relationship and thus use this information as a means of contact for this company. In addition, the treatment of this collected data also implies managing the sending of information that is requested and being able to respond to the queries or questions that the user submits through the website, providing the interested parties with the service offers that are of interest.

The record fields must be filled in so that SHARON FUCHS can fulfil the aforementioned purposes.

The user can oppose the sending of commercial communications at any time by sending an email to following email address: info@intouchsanacion.com 

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA

The processing of personal data provided by the user is carried out based on the following legal bases that legitimize it:

The contracting of SHARON FUCHS services and the execution of the requested professional service, the terms and conditions of which will be made available to the user prior to a possible contracting. In order to carry out this requested professional relationship, the interested party is obliged to provide their data.

A free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, which, after reading this Privacy Policy, the user is informed and, if agrees, can accept this through a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box that is available for that purpose.

In the event that the interested party does not provide the aforementioned data or the data is erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to meet the request, making it impossible to provide the requested information or carry out the contracting of services. Therefore, the person in charge of the data treatment, SHARON FUCHS, will be exonerated of all responsibility that could derive from the non-execution of the professional assignment or the consequences that derive from this inaccurate or erroneous information.

DATA COMMUNICATION

In general, SHARON FUCHS will not communicate this personal data to third parties, with the exception of the provision of a service that implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data controller and this is strictly necessary to manage and maintain the relationship between the user and the aforementioned company, with the express authorization of the user. This will be done only for the time essential to enable the execution of the service, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibilities that are required of the person in charge. Once the service has been completed, the data controller will return the personal data to the person in charge and will delete any existing copies.

On the other hand, only third parties with whom SHARON FUCHS has a legal or contractual obligation to provide them will have the right to access this personal data, including, for example, the Ombudsman and Judges and Courts interested in the procedures related to the claims submitted.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The user may exercise at any time, under the terms established in the current legislation, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request of limitation of the data treatment, objecting, request the portability of their data, as well as revoke the consent given, rights recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user himself by contacting SHARON FUCHS at the address of the registered office indicated above; by sending an email to the following address: info@intouchsanacion.com 

For the effective exercise of these rights, the user must prove his identity by providing his name and surname, a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent identification document that proves his identity, request in which the application is made, address for notification purposes, and date and signature of the applicant.

Also, the user may complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (competent Control Authority in this matter), especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, by writing to C / Jorge Juan, N. º 6, 28001 – Madrid, or through the web: https://www.agpd.es